THE GOLDEN BOOT GAME

Golden Boot Game Overall Classification

Season 2017 - 2018 Current Positions

Week 1 - Finalised Table
PlaceTeam NameNumberx8x7x6x5x4x3x2x1GoalsPoints
1Weakenders501510200000320
1fdringo500910200000320
3Back to Back501101200000319
4Team Of The Weak501610002000316
5Lancashire Rover500210001001313
6BF Giants 501310010000213
7Eight Wizards 500701000020311
8RC Team502100110000211
9Cheshire Town 500610000002310
9Mixmix 501710000002310
11J1 502010000010210
12Real Muirfield500501000100210
13Porthleven Pirates OR502400020000210
14Uttley Allstars50100100001029
15PJ Auxerre 50011000000018
15Ard Mhacha Abu50231000000018
15Magic Eight Balls 50221000000018
15Bury Wanderer50031000000018
19Imperial booze boys50040100000017
20M1 50080000010013
21londonlads50180000000111
22All New Goal Monkeys Deluxe50140000000000

Table last updated at 18:05 on Sunday 12 August 2018

Week 1 Statistics

Top Five Selected Strikers

Striker NamePts
1M Salah ( Liverpool )131
2S Aguero ( Man City )99
3P-E Aubameyang ( Arsenal )82
4A Sanchez ( Man Utd )52
5H Kane ( Tottenham )49

Top Five Scoring Strikers

Striker NamePts
1M Salah ( Liverpool )131
2S Mane ( Liverpool )62
3J Vardy ( Leicester )16
4C Wilson ( Bournemouth )12
5 Pedro ( Chelsea )3

Other Statistics For Week 1.

Week 1 average score = 10.2

Number of strikers contributing = 6

Number of teams without a goal = 1

Top Five Teams for Week 1

Team NamePts
1.fdringo (5009)20.
1.Weakenders (5015)20.
3.Back to Back (5011)19.
4.Team Of The Weak (5016)16.
5.BF Giants (5013)13.
5.Lancashire Rover (5002)13.

Home

Register to Play ; Log In

Latest Standings ; Calendar ; Knock Out Cup ; Hot Spot Game Table ; List of Strikers

Rules ; Terms & Conditions ; How to Play ; Frequently Asked Questions ; Hot Spot Game Rules ; Privacy Policy

Records ; Hall of Fame ; Last Season Cup ; Last Season Final Table ; Golden Boot Winners

Prizes ; Get in Touch

Latest Web Log

© 2015