THE GOLDEN BOOT GAME

Hall of Fame - Prize Winners Time Line

Season 2015 - 2016

Championship Prizes

Champions - Bury Wanderer.

2nd Place - Cheshire Town.

Golden Boot Cup

Winnerss - Cheshire Town.

Runners Up - BF Giants.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1 - Magic Eight Balls.

Spot Prize 2 - sillstars.

Spot Prize 3 - Cam Fell Dynamos.

Spot Prize 4 - Spartak Gringley.

Spot Prize 5 - J1.

Spot Prize 6 - Magic Eight Balls.


Season 2013 - 2014

Championship Prizes

Champions - Spartak Gringley.

2nd Place - Haxey Hoodlums.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1 - Haxey Hoodlums.

Spot Prize 2 - Superstar.

Spot Prize 3 - Spartak Gringley.

Spot Prize 4 - Bury Wanderer.

Spot Prize 5 - S11 Yarra City Spartans.

Spot Prize 6 - Partysanne Gringley.


Season 2011 - 2012

Championship Prizes

Champions - siblu.

2nd Place - buryboy.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1 - buryboy.

Spot Prize 2 - Partysanne Gringley.

Spot Prize 3 - Mixmix.

Spot Prize 4 - siblu.

Spot Prize 5 - donnyvegas.

Spot Prize 6 - Partysanne Gringley.


Season 2009 - 2010

Championship Prizes

Champions - Spartak Gringley.

2nd Place - trap ceam.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1 - junkyard dogs.

Spot Prize 2 - trap ceam.

Spot Prize 3 - Brazil.

Spot Prize 4 - regent park court.

Spot Prize 5 - regent park court.

Spot Prize 6 - Spartak Gringley.


Season 2007 - 2008

Championship Prizes

Champions - oneunitedfanTREV.

2nd Place - buryboy.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1 - Oranjeboooooom.

Spot Prize 2 - superstar.

Spot Prize 3 - buryboy.

Spot Prize 4 - buryboy.

Spot Prize 5 - We Love You Georgie We Do.

Warm Up Game

Winners - Benjani XI.


Season 2005 - 2006

Championship Prizes

Champions - Magic Eight Balls.

2nd Place - Spartak Gringley.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1: Winners - Klins-18-Mann.

Spot Prize 2: Winners - Oxford Orange.

Spot Prize 3: Winners - Oxford Orange.

Spot Prize 4: Winners - Magic Eight Balls.

Spot Prize 5: Winners - Magic Eight Balls.

Warm Up Game

Winners - Magic Eight Balls.


Season 2003 - 2004

Championship Prizes

Champions - Spartak Gringley.

2nd Place - PJ Auxerre.

Five Up Front Game

Winners - Spartak Gringley.

Warm Up Game

Winners - Team MJ.


Season 2014 - 2015

Championship Prizes

Champions - Magic Eight Balls.

2nd Place - J1.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1 - J1.

Spot Prize 2 - Oxford Orange.

Spot Prize 3 - Little Horse Drinking Milk.

Spot Prize 4 - Hibees No more.

Spot Prize 5 - M1.

Spot Prize 6 - Magic Eight Balls.


Season 2012 - 2013

Championship Prizes

Champions - Oxford Orange.

2nd Place - Spartak Gringley.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1 - donnyvegas.

Spot Prize 2 - fdringo.

Spot Prize 3 - OneunitedfanTREV(5052).

Spot Prize 4 - Oxford Orange.

Spot Prize 5 - Oxford Orange.

Spot Prize 6 - donnyvegas.


Season 2010 - 2011

Championship Prizes

Champions - BANGKOKBLUES.

2nd Place - lancashire rover.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1 - Mixmix.

Spot Prize 2 - In Micky We Trust.

Spot Prize 3 - BF Giants.

Spot Prize 4 - regent park court.

Spot Prize 5 - Spartak Gringley.

Spot Prize 6 - Goal Monkeys of the Week.


Season 2008 - 2009

Championship Prizes

Champions - Spartak Gringley.

2nd Place - superstar.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1 - Flexone.

Spot Prize 2 - hothotshotsorwhat.

Spot Prize 3 - superstar.

Spot Prize 4 - Spartak Gringley.

Spot Prize 5 - We Love You Georgie We Do.

Warm Up Game

Winners - Oxford Orange.


Season 2006 - 2007

Championship Prizes

Champions - superstar.

2nd Place - Orange daleks.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1: Winners - Spartak Gringley.

Spot Prize 2: Winners - Ger-18-Many.

Spot Prize 3: Winners - superstar.

Spot Prize 4: Winners - Orange daleks.

Spot Prize 5: Winners - Magic Eight Balls.

Warm Up Game

Winners - Ger-18-Many.


Season 2004 - 2005

Championship Prizes

Champions - Magic Eight Balls.

2nd Place - Oxford Orange.

Spot Prize Winners

Spot Prize 1: Winners - Magic Eight Balls.

Spot Prize 2: Winners - Nuttall's Nutters.

Spot Prize 3: Winners - Oxford Orange.

Spot Prize 4: Winners - Magic Eight Balls.

Spot Prize 5: Winners - Spartak Gringley.

Warm Up Game

Winners - kArEnZa@cSk.c0m.My.


Home

Register to Play ; Log In

Latest Standings ; Knock Out Cup ; Hot Spot Game Table ; List of Strikers

Rules ; Terms & Conditions ; How to Play ; Frequently Asked Questions ; Privacy Policy ; Get in Touch

Records ; Hall of Fame ; Cup 2015/2016 ; Final Table 2015/16 ; Golden Boot Winners

Prizes ; Spot Prize Games

Latest Web Log

© 2015